QUESTION

what type of attorney would I need for a case where my car seating heating element is burning my skin

Asked on Nov 06th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Any personal injury attorney could handle this matter.  The question is if you want to pursue.  An attorney would need to know the facts regarding how you were injured.  Was there a malfunction etc?  Also, what are the nature of the burns.  If they were minor burns (i.e first degree) then you may not want to pursue.  Speak with an attorney.  
Answered on Nov 07th, 2017 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters