QUESTION

what type of lawyer do I need if I am being sued for a car accident?

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
The vehicle in front of me hit a vehicle then I ran into the back of that vehicle and I am being sued.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Houston, TX at Rose Sanders Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You need to call your insurnace company. They would assign you a defense lawyer.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2020 at 6:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters