QUESTION

What will happen if I used someone else's credit details to obtain goods?

Asked on Apr 16th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have committed a crime; depending on how much you stole it would be a felon or a misdemeanor.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 10:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters