QUESTION

What will happen if my boyfriend is driving my car without a license?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Will I get citations if a person with no license is driving my car?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you knowingly authorize an unlicensed driver to drive your vehicle, you too can be cited.
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 4:56 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters