QUESTION

What would happen if I let my boyfriend drive my car knowing that he does not have a license and he gets stopped by the police?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
IF the police find out, you can be cited with a summary offense.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2017 at 9:25 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters