QUESTION

What would happen one has no license but is not at fault in the accident?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
A friend of mine was involved in an accident in North Carolina and was not at fault. Neither parties had a license. It did total her car. The other person who was at fault had insurance. Should she go ahead and make a claim and seek possible medical injuries?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
Of course. Whether you have a license has nothing to do with seeking damages.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2014 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters