QUESTION

What's the fastest way to make this work now that I have no transportation and I am injured really badly?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I was on the stop light waiting for it to turn green. It turned green and I started to take off. As soon as I got to the middle of the intersection, a driver take the red light and hit me, flipped my car over. I lost consciousness and ended up going to the hospital in an ambulance. What do I do? If I don't work, my son doesn't eat.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Fresno, CA at Carl L. Brown
Update Your Profile
It really depends on whether you and the adverse party have auto liability insurance.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2016 at 5:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters