QUESTION

What's the round figure or estimate number that I can get from pit bull bite case?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Maryland
More details to this question:
A pit bull bit me in the back of my knee last month. I had to go through the most painful recovering process in my life, not to mention the psychological effects, plus work loss, school loss, beauty loss and and 3 days at the hospital with a deep wound. I'm in the process of getting a plastic surgery. What's the round figure or estimate number that I can get from such case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Washington, DC
2 Awards
There is no way for a lawyer to provide you a figure without speaking to you, and fully understanding the economic losses, and psychological impact that this injury has had on you.  Based on you description, it sounds like a good case.  I would suggest you reach out to an AV rated lawyer on lawyers.com, to discuss the case.   The first consulation is free for most personal injury lawyers.      
Answered on Jun 06th, 2017 at 2:58 PM

Allan M. Siegel, Esq. Chaikin, Sherman, Cammarata & Siegel, P.C. siegel@dc-law.net office - 202-659-8600 cell - 202-329-6755

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters