QUESTION

when can an lawyer tell you that youre case is closed?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cherry Hill, NJ
Partner at Ferrara & Gable
2 Awards
Your question is unclear.    If you had a lawyer review a potential case and he or she declined to represent you, you can seek new counsel.  If the case is settled and done with, then the case is closed.   Not sure what you mean. 
Answered on Jul 14th, 2012 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters