QUESTION

Where can I find an attorny for small claims?

Asked on Jan 25th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My pickup was rear ended, and is unusuable. The insurance company of the driver refuses to pay to have my auto repaired, because the driver did not own the car and refuses to give details of the owner of the vehicle. I'm at a loss what to do, and have already spetn 5,000 out of pocket for storage and car rentals.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You'll just have to call around to attorneys in your area to see who will assist you.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2017 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters