QUESTION

where can i find out if my sons settlement was awarded!

Asked on May 25th, 2013 on Head and Spinal Injuries - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
Are you referring to whether the Court signed off on settlement of a case in which your minor child was injured. If so, you can contact the clerk's office of the court in which the case was brought. Just give them the index number. They can check on the computer.
Answered on May 28th, 2013 at 5:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters