QUESTION

Where can i find someone that reads and intrepid medical records in the Durham NC area

Asked on Jan 31st, 2012 on Wrongful Death - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Are you asking about a lawyer or a medical professional?  Typically, law firms who handle wrongful death claims involving medical records either have someone on staff to review and interpret the records, or the attorneys do an initial review themselves and then, if appropriate, consult with experts to provide further insight and information relating to the records.  If you have a wrongful death claim (or believe that you do), you should contact an attorney who handles these types of claims.  Almost all attorneys will offer a free initial consultation, and will be able to provide additional insight and guidance after a brief consultation.  Good luck going forward.  -Jay Mills
Answered on Feb 10th, 2012 at 4:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters