QUESTION

Where can i get a lawyer for a slip and fall at a hotel in Texas. I was taken to emergency after the fall

Asked on Sep 19th, 2019 on Slip and Fall - Texas
More details to this question:
I just entered the bathroom and it was wet and I didn't expect to slip and fall.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
where inside the hotel was the bathroom? How long was the water on the floor? was there a wet floor sign posted? can any witnesses testify how long the water was on the floor? what are your injuries?  More facts are needed before liability and damages can be determined. Discuss with counsel to see if there's a case. 
Answered on Sep 19th, 2019 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters