QUESTION

Where can I get a lawyer to take my mold case? I''ve been renting for 10 months and complaining for 8 months about mold in our basement.

Asked on Jun 05th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I''m severely sick n was diagnosed with bronchitis due to exposure but I now have c.diff ,gerd, and other infections due to the negligence of our landlord . Please help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please see: http://www.lawyers.com/All-Areas-of-Law/Pennsylvania/All-Cities/attorneys-and-law-firms.html?s=Mold%20Litigation&ns=y&st=q&form=LHOM This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2012 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters