QUESTION

Where can I seek justice and get my money back to pay Baylor Clinic.

Asked on Jan 13th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Instead of attaching arches on my $22.000 "all on 4" dental implants i found myself under my dentist knife extracting them without my consent and badly injuring my palate cutting it into raw meat while trying to replace them. The injury is permanent and covers half my palate. He realized what he did. He asked for a feed back right after the operation and before I knew I was injured. I felt intimidated and pressured, I gave him the best feed back he asked for. He used it against me. The two "Zygoma" implants he used one of them got infected and had to be removed at Baylor Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Clinic the second is sticking out of my face by my left eye and a third implant failed. His fee is $35,000. That's when I consulted another dentist he sent me to Baylor Oral and Maxillofacial Clinic. That is where I'm being treated now. I have to pay $25.000
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Hopefully you have sought legal help from someone dealing with medical malpractice. These are difficult and expensive cases but from what you write you may have a good claim.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2016 at 9:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters