QUESTION

Who can I call for an soft tissue injury that I received on rikers island

Asked on Nov 19th, 2019 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I had an slip and fall on rikers island and injured my back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving New York, NY
4 Awards
You should be able to perform a search for a personal injury lawyer on the Lawyers.com website. Keep in mind that you have to file a Notice of Claim against the City of New York within ninety (90) days of the incident before you can file a lawsuit.   Best,   Jonathan R. Ratchik Kramer, Dunleavy & Ratchik, PLLC 61 Broadway, Suite 2220 New York, NY  10006 (212) 226-6662
Answered on Nov 21st, 2019 at 12:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters