QUESTION

Who can i hire attorney to get my ex-spouse death certificate in Nevada

Asked on Feb 09th, 2024 on Wrongful Death - North Carolina
More details to this question:
death certificate in Nevada are not public record
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If your spouse died, you should be able to obtain the death certificate as an immediate family member. Submit your marriage certificate with the application and you should be able to retrieve it. Good luck. 
Answered on Feb 09th, 2024 at 8:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters