QUESTION

Who can I talk to about the two rude boys that answer the phone when I called?

Asked on May 06th, 2014 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I felt worse than I did when I first called May 6, 4:15 pm. I can't tell if your company wants to help or humiliate me more.
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Edwin K. Niles
I'm just a volunteer lawyer; there are no rude boys in my office. Don't have a clue what you are asking about.
Answered on May 08th, 2014 at 5:42 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
I would suggest you talk to the boss and then get on with your life. This culture at large is rude, crude and uncaring. Or haven't you noticed.? That is what TV and movies and music is teaching now.
Answered on May 08th, 2014 at 9:33 AM

Report Abuse
Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I don't know if you realize who you are contacting. This is a website with a panel of lawyers, in different cities and states. The questions are anonymous, so we don't even know who you are.
Answered on May 08th, 2014 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse
We have no idea which company you called. ?If it is company running this web site call up their management.
Answered on May 07th, 2014 at 8:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters