QUESTION

Who do I contact if a gov vehicle is at fault and wrecked my vehicle?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Contact the DC government Office of Risk Management to file a claim.  You have a limited period of time to make a claim.  Therefore, make the claim as soon as possible.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2014 at 5:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters