QUESTION

Who do I sue if I tripped and fell hard and I haven’t worked in a week?

Asked on May 27th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
I'm disabled but I work part time because I cant live on the $730 a month.I was badly hurt. I need a CT scan of my shoulder back area.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
You sue whoever CAUSED to you fall. No one is responsible unless the could have prevented your falling, but failed to do so.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 12:41 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
It depends I know why you fell. You have to prove negligence in order to bring a lawsuit.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 12:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters