QUESTION

who do i talk to about lawsuit against taco bell and kroger for bone found in taco and serving half cook chicken

Asked on Sep 06th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
in july i bought some taco from taco bell that had a bone inside and broke my tooth on it had to have remove and from kroger bought fried chicken from from kroger deli was to be cook but one piece was still raw inside of it and and took pics of the piece of chicken and the bone from taco bell also call the office at taco bell haven't heard back from them was toll they call me back in 72 hrs never got the call back or anything from them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
You need to speak to a local personal injury attorney. You certainly have an injury claim if the bone caused you to break a tooth. Make sure you have documentation to prove your claim and give us a call at (317) 636-0808. 
Answered on Sep 10th, 2018 at 8:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters