QUESTION

Who do I talk to if my child was served an alcoholic beverage at a restaurant?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My child was served an alcoholic beverage at a restaurant after we asked for apple juice.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I would speak with the manager. They will certainly give you an apology and may even offer you a gift certificate to the restaurant.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2012 at 11:50 PM

Report Abuse
The manager and ask to have your meal comped; unless, your child suffered some serious harm - then consult an attorney.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2012 at 11:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters