QUESTION

Who is at fault, if I am driving and a car back was fast and hit me in my fender bender of my car?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
Usually the car in the rear is found at fault. It is his duty to keep his car under control at all times.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2014 at 3:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters