QUESTION

Who is responsible for submitting my medical claims to my Health Insurance after my Auto Insurance has paid their portion of the claims? My Attorney,

Asked on Jun 18th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My Auto Insurance or myself?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
You should be sure to submit all bills if your treating physicians are not willing to do so. Jeffrey M. Rich, Esq. 
Answered on Jun 19th, 2012 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters