QUESTION

Who is responsible if I accidentally injure someone else's child?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
NY state, public property. Kids and adult were playing tag and a kid kicked adult, adult grabbed kids foot to stop kick and kid slipped on wet grass and broke his shoulder. Who's at fault??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
In my opinion, nobody. These things just happen.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2015 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters