QUESTION

who is responsible if i were running from a car flipping down a steep hill and i fell and got hurt but was never hit by the car.

Asked on Sep 06th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probably the driver of the car you were fleeing from, but there is a chance that you were contributorily negligent, which would bar your claim.  More information is needed to fully answer this question.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2011 at 1:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters