QUESTION

Who pays for an 8 y/o passenger's PPI if she is not a household member of the driver involved in an accident?

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
In Florida. The driver is not at fault.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Need to have more facts, which can be obtained through consultation.There is an order of to go through to determine which coverage is responsible. It may be a good idea to consult with a Personal Injury/ Auto Accident Attorney regarding protecting the rights of the 8 year old. There are time limits and requirements, so please do not delay. 
Answered on Nov 29th, 2021 at 11:34 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters