QUESTION
Who should we talk to about my brother being burnt at school?
Asked on May 21st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
My little brother who is a 7th grader, was in his wood working class when someone put hot glue on one of his tools when he was not looking. He ended up with second degree burns on over half of his right middle finger. This happened on Friday. On Monday, my parents and I are going to school.
1 ANSWER
Thomas Edward Gates
You would retain a personal injury attorney. Sorry to hear about your brother.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 5:43 PM