QUESTION

Why can’t I get my keys, wallet and medication from my car?

Asked on Jun 29th, 2021 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
The person driving my car had an accident that killed him and left me bruised. FHP is not letting g me get these articles, however they gave the Decedents family his cellphone and wallet. FHP states that they need a warrant to search the car. I just don’t understand
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
You may also have a Car Accident case on your behalf to consider. A Personal Injury/ Car Accident attorney may be able to assist. 
Answered on Jun 30th, 2021 at 6:51 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
You may also have a Car Accident case on your behalf to consider. A Personal Injury/ Car Accident attorney may be able to assist. 
Answered on Jun 30th, 2021 at 6:51 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you retain counsel for the personal injury case to investigate who to sue on behalf of any injuries you suffered, counsel should gratuitously take on the other issues in your case for free.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2021 at 2:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters