QUESTION

Why do I not get full reimbursement for insurance furnished vehicle?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Other driver has insurance and caused accident. Why doesn't his insurance pay for same size temporary replacement vehicle while my repairs are being made?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
They should if they have coverage - but you will generally need to incur the charges and seek reimbursement. 
Answered on Apr 01st, 2017 at 10:14 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters