QUESTION

Why is it so hard to find a lawyer if I suffered and the doctor is responsible for my injuries?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
Permanent facial damage, left side; nasal passage blockage for 7 to 8 months; Staph/MRSA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
Whether or not medical malpractice occurred is a matter of expert opinion. Medical malpractice lawyers typically have such experts available. Consider consulting one. Good luck.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2014 at 11:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters