QUESTION

Why the state of Georgia Schools immuned from being sued for falls

Asked on Apr 10th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
My daughter's ankle was broken when a bathroom sink fell on her at a Ware County, Georgia Public School and she is currently seeking treatment and the state is immune from being sued because a fall protection law.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
No they are not immune,  call me immediately 404-459-0000
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2014 at 6:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters