QUESTION

Wife got into a accident in North Carolina not her fault but we live in new Jersey

Asked on Nov 11th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Do you have the information rgarding the other driver?  Did you suffer injuries?  And you are insured in New Jersey?  you should speak to an attorney about getting compensation for your injuries from the other insurance company.  If it is a nationwide company (Allstate, GEICO, etc.) then you can bring litigation in New Jersey.  
Answered on Nov 12th, 2015 at 12:52 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters