QUESTION

Will his policy repair my car as well since he wasn't the owner or will just fix other party's car?

Asked on Nov 06th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
Friend drove my vehicle, caused a collision, damaging both my car and other party. He put his own insurance on the car and had only liability.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
I'm not sure I'm clear on your facts, but liability insurance would not cover damage to the vehicle that the at-fault driver is driving at the time of the wreck.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 5:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters