QUESTION

Will I be able to sue the car’s manufacturer if my car flipped and my airbags didn't deploy?

Asked on May 07th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
My passenger and I have serious back pain due to the accident.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

To collect anything, you need to show that the airbags should have deployed and if they had your injuries would be less severe. ?You need to speak to an attorney who handles airbag cases.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2017 at 11:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters