QUESTION

Will I go to jail for driving under a suspended license and probation including being in a car accident?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I'm on probation for DUI under suspended license that was reinstated to 5 year probation. I was in an accident and the officer didn't give me a citation for suspended license until I received a citation in the mail. I'm concerned of the charge and whether my probation officer will lock me up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would be concerned too. You need to tell your PO. If you can afford it, hire a lawyer.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2017 at 10:03 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters