QUESTION

Will my wife and daughter and I receive 3 seperate check for our pain and suffering settlement auto accident or will it be on check

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Generally there are separate checks for each injured party but the checks usually include more than just pain and suffering. I would need more facts to properly answer your question.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2014 at 12:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters