QUESTION

Will the at fault driver with insurance pay for damages to my car. I have no insurance.

Asked on Aug 14th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was driving down a suburban area doing about 15mph and a car slammed into my car on the passenger side where my kids were sitting. The driver admitted fault and has insurance but I do not have any insurance. What do I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the other driver's insurance company and file a claim to get your car repaired.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2019 at 11:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters