QUESTION

Will the at-fault insurance company pay me the total medical bill or the balance due after my medical insurance paid?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
I was rear ended and have a personal injury claim pending, my medical bills have began to arrive and the hospital billed my medical insurance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Gregory S. Shurman, LLC
Update Your Profile
They should pay you the full amount of your bills.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2013 at 8:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters