QUESTION

Will the damages to my car be paid for?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I was taking my son to school and there's a huge pothole in the road and no one was on my road so i was going around it when a tractor ran a stop sign coming from the left and hit me. Come to find out I don't have insurance because my debit card expired and i never got the notice from my insurance co.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the other vehicle ran a stop sign, file a claim with the at fault driver's insurance. If there is not insurance, you'll need to sue if your insurance was in fact actually expired. Do not merely accept their word on that.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2015 at 4:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters