QUESTION

Work Injury -as a truck driver. I feel 20 - 25 feet from my truck. Injury my head neck, back, hand and legs.

Asked on May 18th, 2017 on Trucking Accidents - California
More details to this question:
Reported the injury immediately. And initially went to a doctor. Subsequently, my employer told me to go to the doctor on my own time. And fired do to poor work performance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
Thank you for contacting our office.  We need more details as to how you fell and if you have been treating with medical providers since this occurred.  Please call me at 805-452-3705 to discuss.   Thank you.
Answered on May 19th, 2017 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters