QUESTION

Would i able to file a case if an accident happen 5 months ago?

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
Hot boiling coffee from Dunkin donuts scar my inner thighs and gave me a second degree burn. A scar for life...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Yes you can file but you need to see a lawyer as soon as possible. Make sure you take care of yourself medically too. Keep the cup and the receipt if you still have them as well. Good luck with it.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2014 at 10:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters