QUESTION

Would I have to pay back, subrogation the medical bills and loss time income?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
I got hurt at work. Doctor debridged too much bone from my shoulder resulting to Dysfunctional Deltoid! I cannot lift arm/pain! I won a settlement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
You have to pay back all medical costs. Not on lost work time.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2016 at 10:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters