QUESTION

Would it be the right choice to settle with a insurance company on a price without a lawyer if you was in car accident and got hurt

Asked on Jun 12th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
Taht choice would depend on the type, permancency, and extent of your injuries when compared to what the insurance company is offering.  Generally, they'll offer more if an attorney is involved.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2013 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters