QUESTION

Would it be worth going to court if a person was injured from a pedestrian accident? If there was no witnesses on the pedestrian side?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
If there was no witnesses on the pedestrian side seeing her at the cross walk?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Please be more specific.  Are you referring to traffic court or civil court?
Answered on Jan 18th, 2012 at 11:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters