QUESTION

Yeah i did a hit and run and panicked about it and left what do i do should i turn myself in .

Asked on Oct 05th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
yeah i was pulling up to a pump and i have a big truck and didn't park at the pump right and while reverse i accidentally hit a car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
3 Awards
FIRST:  Before speaking with a Criminal attorney do NOT go posting confessions* on a public forum. Beyond that advice, I am not a criminal lawyer and will not presume to counsel you by an email inquiry of this nature. (*I am not telling you to lie, or avoid contacting them since both will work against you. Again, you need to immediately without delay, consult a criminal lawyer for appropriate advice.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2015 at 2:22 PM

Jonathan Groff is an AV Preeminent, rated Personal Injury attorney representing clients throughout Florida. (305) 661-3633; Mobile, (305) 302-8807

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters