QUESTION

yes my lawyer wo is repsenting me in our car accident file a petion for withdraw from counsel

Asked on Dec 26th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Nevada
More details to this question:
what showed i do he is using the word impasse should i file a motion with the courts or what
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
While you could file an Opposition to the Motion, or appear at the hearing on the Motion to Withdraw (if there is one), your best course of action is simply to find counsel with which you can work and work with your former counsel to see to it that your file is released to your new attorney.
Answered on Dec 27th, 2013 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters