QUESTION

Yesterday I was driving on the interstate when a car in front of me hit there break. I hit mine but then the car behind me hit me because the car be

Asked on Apr 05th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Him. I got out looked at my and it seemed not too bad I was late for my appointment so I left but now that I look at the car there is way more damage then I thought can I report it now to the police or can I get a ticket for leaving
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Motor Vehicle Accidents Attorney serving Appleton, WI
4 Awards
Yes report it to the police and you may get a ticket for leavign the scene of an accident.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2021 at 5:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters