QUESTION

Burglary at IHOP in Kissimee , Floriday December, 2018 where the manager is saying there were no cameras in the area where the rental vehicle was park

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2019 on Premises Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
There were at least 15 persons during this time eating at IHOP children included who were over there on a basketball tournament from the Bahamas. their passports were stolen along with other valuable items. I am looking to see if a civil case could be brought against IHOP. BBecause if the individuals were getting into this vehicle and the burglary was going someone could have been hurt or maybe killed , IHOP dont have any camera surveillance a multi billion as such and dont have any comeras or is it because they were black i really need some help. in this matter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you have physical injuries as a result of the incident you may have a case.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2019 at 4:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters