QUESTION

I’m on vacation in Madeira Beach, Florida. I tripped, fell in a store and have injuries. Do I need a Florida or Indiana attorney from my state?

Asked on May 19th, 2018 on Premises Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
Trip and call Tripped over a large taxidermy crocodile on the floor trip and fall in a shop. Hospital X-rays showed probable broken shoulder, knee abrasions, swelling and bruising. Sop owner wants me to sign a waiver for $2000 cash
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
I would be interested in discussing your case with you. If I take it on, My office will pay all the costs and I do not charge a fee unless we win the case. 
Answered on May 19th, 2018 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters